Question #9:

If a police officer takes a child under 16 into custody, or if such child is delivered to him by an adult who has taken the child into custody, then the police officer is required to make an immediate notification to

  • Please select and answer
Show Answer

A: This is a requirement in Art. 3 of the F.C.A.

>> Next